Events 2019 2019-08-05T10:48:47+00:00

2019 Events

Feb 2
Ohau Primary School

Ohau, Levin

Taitoko Leisure Marching Display Day

Registration Form

Feb 9
Kapiti Leaders of Kapiti Display Day

Registration Form

Feb 16
Walter Nash Stadium

Taita

Hutt Valley Super Girls Display Day

Registration Form

Feb 17
Links Avenue

Mt Maunganui

Pacific Guards Leisure Marching Team Display Day

Registration Form

March 8/9 Hamilton National Display Day by the Silver Diamonds

Registration Form

Evening Function Registration Form

Nationals 2019 Order Form

Teams can register on line here

Regular Newsletters will be produced.

Nationals 2019 Newsletter 1

Nationals 2019 Newsletter 2

Nationals 2019 Newsletter 3

Nationals 2019 Newsletter 5

Nationals 2019 Newsletter 6

Nationals 2019 – Timetable

Nationals 2019 – Claudelands Ground Level

Nationals 2019 – Claudelands Upper Level

Nationals 2019 – Map Information

May 18
Manurewa Leisure Centre,
Frances Street,Manurewa
Soul Step Display Day

Registration Form

Jun 8
Sport and Events Centre,
Mossop Road,Tokoroa
Central Sapphires Display Day

Registration Form

Jul 13
Barber Hall, Waldegrave Street

Palmerston North

Manawatu Majors Leisure Marchers Display Day

Registration Form

Jul 27
Masterton Woops A Daisies Display Day
Aug 4
QE Youth Centre

Tauranga

Tauranga Leisure Marchers Display Day

Registration Form

Aug 17
Kapiti College Sports Hall

Kapiti

Kapiti Coast Leisure Marchers Display Day

Registration Form

Aug 31
Walter Nash Stadium

Lower hutt

Avalon Supremes Display Day

Registration Form

Sept 7
Taupo Event Centre

Taupo

North Island Display Day by Taupo Cosmopolitans

Registration Form

Badges Order Form

Evening Invitation

Dinner Menu

Merchandise Order Form

May Newsletter

Sept 21
Walter Nash Stadium

Taita

Kapi Mana Insteps Display Day

Registration Form

Sept 21
Bishopdale YMCA Recreation Centre

Christchurch

McCullough Guards Marching Day
Registration Form & Newsletter
Oct 5
Nga Tawa Diocesan School Events Centre

Marton

Broadway Leisure Display Day

Registration Form

Oct 19
Trafalgar Centre

Nelson

South Island Display Day by Silveraires Marchers

Evening function to be held in Annesbrook Community Centre, Stoke

Registration Form

Newsletter No.1

Newsletter No.2

Oct 19
Kapiti College Gym

Paraparaumu

Emerald Guards Display Day

Registration Form

Nov 2
Upper Hutt Trentham Troopers Display Day

Registration Form

Nov 2
Silver Ferns Farms Event Centre

Te Aroha

Kaimai Rangers & Glengyle Display Day

Registration Form

Nov 16
Civic Centre

Feilding

Step ‘n Thyme Leisure Marching Display Day

Registration Form

Dec 7
Sports Centre

Anderson Street

Dannevirke

Ruahine Ramblers Display Day

Registration Form